HOW TO ENTER
(Weekly Draw)
To be eligible to enter weekly the Best and Less Friends Club Competition (“Competition”) to win one of five (5) $50 Best&Less gift voucher, entrants must:
- Make an online or instore transaction connected with your Friends Club member number at Best&Less – Entrants will receive one entry per purchase into the corresponding weekly draw, and for every full $10 spent in that transaction the entrant will receive an additional entry into the draw.
- Have a valid, opted-in mobile number and email and first name associated with their membership at both the time of entry, and fourteen working days after the corresponding draw.
If you're one of our lucky winners you will be notified by email and your name will be published below. See full terms and conditions below
FRIENDS CLUB WEEKLY DRAW WINNERS
COMPETITION WINNERS JANUARY 2024
Abbie K
Angela R
Emma D
Sabrina H
Ema L
Kylea L
Rikki B
Emma C
Sonja S
Dina O
Manusiu U
Kerri C
Elaine P
Agnes T
Natalie Y
Sandhya D
Katherine B
Jamie M
Ewan H
Nurhayat A
Carol J
Rachael T
Theresa C
Tim R
Melissa B
COMPETITION WINNERS DECEMBER 2023
Kavita M
Danielle A
Claire A
Sharlotte R
Katrina P
Christine K
Melissa R
Dayna C
Sarah A
Sue D
Kate L
Sarah Y
Carole P
Bianca M
Roz L
Stacey B
Tracy H
Leanne F
Trish B
Jacquie H
Rachelle A
Jazz J
Veronica A
Henryk P
Nicole P
COMPETITION WINNERS NOVEMBER 2023
Jo F
Elsabe J
Bruce R
Janet B
Karen B
Abir E
Ashwini M
Sarah T
Nhi L
Maysaa Y
Liz R
Kristy H
Emma O
Nada K
Belinda R
Balvir S
Mel H
Ann T
Glad B
Brie C
COMPETITION WINNERS OCTOBER 2023
Margaret B
Mojgan H
Kerrieanne N
Zoe R
Shakira M (SA)
Prameela U
Alexandra K (NSW)
Kathryn G (QLD)
Diane W
Lyn B
Aimee K
Manisha M
Soniya A
Aman K
Tricia G
Melani M
Mary W
Rebecca N
Motoko T
Sophie Q
COMPETITION WINNERS SEPTEMBER 2023
Krystal B (VIC)
Julie R (WA)
Kerry H
Sripuji L (NT)
Katie B (WA)
Samreen R (ACT)
Emerald K (WA)
Mandia G
Gabbi O (NSW)
Judy P (NSW)
Rebecca M
Emily B
Andrea C (VIC)
Lucy J (VIC)
Elizabeth J
Mansai K
Brianna F (VIC)
Bronwynne H
Michelle G
Georgina D
COMPETITION WINNERS AUGUST 2023
Sangita P (SA)
Ashley M (QLD)
Chloe H (QLD)
Loraine C (NSW)
Helen S (NSW)
Vanessa D (QLD)
Georgia K (VIC)
Courtenay W (NSW)
Lekakshmi M
Krystina C (VIC)
Kayla B (NSW)
Delise S (SA)
Larissa H (QLD)
Natarsha S (QLD)
Beslinda D
Sara J
Chaeu K (VIC)
Maree G (QLD)
Kylie G (VIC)
Ali H
COMPETITION WINNERS JULY 2023
Saira S (SA)
Elain G (WA)
Rebecca W (QLD)
Helen G (QLD)
Carrie R (WA)
Alison C (WA)
Vicki D (TAS)
Tiaan G (WA)
Keshi C (WA)
Melissa P (NSW)
Joanne M (NSW)
Carolyn A (VIC)
Oceana M (QLD)
Chloe J (NSW)
Donna G (VIC)
Sarah E (VIC)
Rian (NSW)
Bhumika P (QLD)
Hikaru M (ACT)
Catherine (NSW)
COMPETITION WINNERS JUNE 2023
Pramika R (SA)
Parveen S (ACT)
Wendy G (SA)
Laura C (NT)
Cassandra K
Emily C (WA)
Jordyn M (QLD)
Anestasia S (QLD)
Bronwyn M (SA)
Asude M
Naomi O (NSW)
Marie L
Katie N (SA)
Timsy T (WA)
Hayley S (WA)
Emily H
Taylor A (NSW)
Lauren P (SA)
Ruth J (NSW)
Jackie M (VIC)
COMPETITION WINNERS MAY 2023
Karen L (SA)
Malinda A (QLD)
Molly L (VIC)
Kathy P (NSW)
Sue L (VIC)
Younne Z (SA)
Jo H (WA)
Kim C (NSW)
Ros B (QLD)
Jessica H (NSW)
Kara D (ACT)
Rasha N (QLD)
Mary K (NSW)
Amy-Lee T (NSW)
Janet S (QLD)
Tanya B (QLD)
Melanie S (NSW)
Julie T (NSW)
Nivea M (QLD)
Jane K (NSW)
Sherrie C (WA)
Katelyn H
Lauren L (WA)
Lousia M (NSW)
Somphian T (NSW)
COMPETITION WINNERS APRIL 2023
Kym F (TAS)
Foulata M
Gayle P (NSW)
Carla M (VIC)
Haley H (QLD)
Erin W (QLD)
Janeke N (QLD)
Brittany R (VIC)
Alison E (QLD)
Kaitlin L (QLD)
Kristie M (VIC)
Amanda B (QLD)
Sheryl C (QLD)
Kate C (ACT)
Gwenda M (NSW)
Sherin P (NSW)
Di M
Sandra S (SA)
Lauren M (QLD)
Sarah A (VIC)
COMPETITION WINNERS JANUARY - MARCH 2023
DRAW 1: 9th January 2023
Sailaja S (VIC)
Natalie R (VIC)
Chelsea W (WA)
Peta O (VIC)
Jenny B (QLD)
DRAW 2: 16th January 2023
Inas B (VIC)
Annie H
Angel A (NSW)
Meg F (WA)
Sue W (NSW)
DRAW 3: 23rd January 2023
Violanda P (VIC)
Lyn S (VIC)
Vanessa R (VIC)
Wrisa D (NSW)
Barbara Z
DRAW 4: 30th January 2023
Jane J (SA)
Caroline E (VIC)
Joanne P (NSW)
Jillian H (WA)
Soula C (QLD)
DRAW 5: 6th February 2023
Chris F (WA)
Julae B (QLD)
Jodie P (QLD)
Nola D (QLD)
Rebecca Y (NSW)
DRAW 6: 13th February 2023
Arielle S (SA)
Amanjot K (WA)
Kristel P
Anne-Marie R (NSW)
Harry P (NSW)
DRAW 7: 20th February 2023
Tegan S (NSW)
Kourtney L
Judith E (NSW)
Carol M (WA)
Krystle N (QLD)
DRAW 8: 27th February 2023
Kelly W (NT)
Lauren R (VIC)
Christine M (NSW)
Leena R (VIC)
Catherine W (NSW)
DRAW 9: 6th March 2023
Raeylene M (WA)
Michelle M (NSW)
Kayla M (TAS)
Marta R (NSW)
Shabreen A (NSW)
DRAW 10: 13th March 2023
Theresa F (NSW)
Keira P (NSW)
Alexandra H (WA)
Virginia F (NSW)
Lorilee B (QLD)
DRAW 11: 20th March 2023
Solomon F (WA)
Donna W (TAS)
Khansaa A (VIC)
Nicole S (QLD)
Kirryn H (NSW)
COMPETITION WINNERS OCTOBER - DECEMBER 2022
DRAW 1: 3rd October 2022
Cuss K (VIC)
Teresa M (QLD)
Michelle S
Rachel K
Debbie T (WA)
DRAW 2: 10th October 2022
Kerrie D (VIC)
Sara A (NSW)
Gwendolyn T (VIC)
Brooke M (WA)
Nina P
DRAW 3: 17th October 2022
Pam H (QLD)
Theressa R (QLD)
Lorinda A (VIC)
Tracy F (WA)
Clair A (NSW)
DRAW 4: 24th October 2022
Rosemary H (VIC)
Nadio A (NSW)
Yasmine P (NSW)
Stephanie W
Melissa M
DRAW 5: 31st October 2022
Dominique R (QLD)
Chris B (NSW)
Deborah W
Amity S (TAS)
Narelle H (WA)
DRAW 6: 7th November 2022
Nicole S (VIC)
Deborah F (NSW)
Margaret H (QLD)
Kristy S (NSW)
Sheryl R (VIC)
DRAW 7: 14th November 2022
Pournami V (VIC)
Emma W (WA)
Rhonda A
Barbara V (QLD)
Nikki D (NSW)
DRAW 8: 21st November 2022
Cheryl D (WA)
Sophie M (VIC)
Ayshia G (QLD)
Varette W (VIC)
Sarah H (NSW)
DRAW 9: 28th November 2022
Sharlene P (WA)
Bec G (QLD)
Pratiksha S (NSW)
Amanda M (VIC)
Jessica L (NSW)
DRAW 10: 5th December 2022
Glen F (SA)
Samantha S (NSW)
Joanne T (WA)
Melody N (NSW)
Chloe W (QLD)
DRAW 11: 26th September 2022
Katrina W (QLD)
Megan G (VIC)
Tamika K (QLD)
Samantha J (NSW)
Kerry B (QLD)
COMPETITION WINNERS JULY - SEPTEMBER 2022
DRAW 1: 18th July 2022
Caitlin S (VIC)
Summer B (QLD)
Amanda B (WA)
Coral-Lee W (NSW)
Andrea A (SA)
DRAW 2: 25th July 2022
Harleen M (VIC)
Roslyn B (QLD)
Leanne G (NSW)
Ellie A (NSW)
Gemma T (QLD)
DRAW 3: 1st August 2022
Amanda D (NSW)
Kristy H (NSW)
Lynda B (NSW)
Vicki J (QLD)
Sonya S (VIC)
DRAW 4: 8th August 2022
Soni G (QLD)
Kasey Q (VIC)
Aamanda O (TAS)
Kristie M (QLD)
Nicole N (NSW)
DRAW 5: 15th August 2022
June M (WA)
Nita R (NSW)
Catherine N (NSW)
Shannon M (NSW)
India W (NSW)
DRAW 6: 22nd August 2022
Taletha D (VIC)
Rebecca W (NSW)
Amanda F (QLD)
Maria F (NSW)
Truong T (VIC)
DRAW 7: 29th August 2022
Kristee V (VIC)
Bek H (VIC)
Monica M (VIC)
Sara R (NSW)
Bree R (NSW)
DRAW 8: 5th August 2022
Rachel M (NSW)
Alyce M (NSW)
Sharon C (NSW)
Harpeet K (VIC)
Jessica H (QLD)
DRAW 9: 12th September 2022
Amy E (VIC)
Deborah B (SA)
Shange W (NSW)
Chantelle B (WA)
Katie A (NSW)
DRAW 10: 19th September 2022
Krystal W (NSW)
Rebecca M (NSW)
Tegan S (QLD)
Karen K (VIC)
Jennifer M (VIC)
DRAW 11: 26th September 2022
Katrina W (QLD)
Megan G (VIC)
Tamika K (QLD)
Samantha J (NSW)
Kerry B (QLD)
COMPETITION WINNERS MAY - JUNE 2022
DRAW 1: 2nd May 2022
Melissa M (NSW)
Naima M (VIC)
Primadona S (NT)
Tessa W (QLD)
Dana S (NSW)
DRAW 2: 9th May 2022
Donna V (QLD)
Madeline D (VIC)
Anissa E (WA)
Kate M (SA)
Kristine D (NSW)
DRAW 3: 16th May 2022
Sadia F (VIC)
Lousie W (NSW)
Lyndell P (QLD)
Ellen C (SA)
Jenny M (NSW)
DRAW 4: 23rd May 2022
Melissa D (SA)
Katrina M (QLD)
Lika L (VIC)
Immogen R (WA)
Emma M (NSW)
DRAW 5: 30th May 2022
Jennifer F (NSW)
Terese B (QLD)
Kathy P (VIC)
Maryann F (VIC)
Jackie D (NSW)
DRAW 6: 6th June 2022
Rawya H (NSW)
Liana B (NSW)
Dil R (SA)
David W (NSW)
Monique C (NSW)
DRAW 7: 7th June 2022
Lisa R (WA)
Kathrine T (NSW)
Hannah H (QLD)
Sagar K (NSW)
Hannah L (SA)
DRAW 8: 14th June 2022
Gayle N (VIC)
Roberta H (WA)
Cheryl H (VIC)
Melanie K (VIC)
Rachel H (NSW)
DRAW 9: 27th June 2022
Tasie S (QLD)
Ricky H (VIC)
Kelly B (NSW)
Jamie-Ann S (WA)
Denise G (NSW)
DRAW 10: 4th July 2022
Katherine M (QLD)
Jessica K (WA)
Amy C (NSW)
Maggie T (VIC)
Nicole S (NSW)
COMPETITION WINNERS FEBRUARY - APRIL 2022
DRAW 1: 21st February 2022
Juliana A (NSW)
Shalini M (NSW)
Judith N (QLD)
Reef M (NSW)
Sandra A (VIC)
DRAW 2: 28th February 2022
Safia H (QLD)
Alex S (SA)
Chloe C (VIC)
Maddie H (NSW)
Karlene K (VIC)
DRAW 3: 7th March 2022
Sami H (SA)
Reem A (NSW)
Vy N (NSW)
Pauline P (VIC)
Kristen M (QLD)
DRAW 4: 14th March 2022
Monique L (NSW)
Coby H (VIC)
Jill U (WA)
Shae W (SA)
Tayler C (NSW)
DRAW 5: 21st March 2022
Jessi-Leigh W (NSW)
Sue T (SA)
Veronica R (QLD)
Diana S (SA)
Jaime T (NSW)
DRAW 6: 21st March 2022
Jessi-Leigh W (NSW)
Sue T (SA)
Veronica R (QLD)
Diana S (SA)
Jaime T (NSW)
DRAW 7: 28th March 2022
Suzie T (NSW)
Peta H (QLD)
Barbra F (QLD)
Heidi S (WA)
Maryia J (VIC)
DRAW 8: 4th April 2022
Bani B (QLD)
Jessica B (NSW)
Kimberley Q (QLD)
Laura M (NSW)
Trish F (QLD)
DRAW 9: 11th April 2022
Lisa S (WA)
Paola R (VIC)
Vanessa K (VIC)
Bonnie V (QLD)
Gary A (VIC)
COMPETITION WINNERS NOVEMBER - JANUARY 2022
DRAW 1: 29th November 2021
Sarah (NSW)
Claudette (WA)
Jacinda (VIC)
Sarah (NSW)
Lauren (NSW)
DRAW 2: 6th December 2021
Sue (TAS)
Kim (QLD)
Michelle (NSW)
Reinnusri (NSW)
Ruth (SA)
DRAW 3: 13th December 2021
Lauren (QLD)
Freda (VIC)
Flournasa (VIC)
Rebecca (NSW)
Carolyn (NSW)
DRAW 4: 20th December 2021
Kathy (NSW)
Anne (NSW)
Chelsea (SA)
Kate (WA)
Jenae (NSW)
DRAW 5: 4th January 2022
Lorna (WA)
Vicki (NSW)
Matilda (QLD)
Merlene (WA)
Olivia (VIC)
DRAW 5: 4th January 2022
Kosha (SA)
Anon
Kylie (NSW)
Amy (NSW)
Chandima (WA)
DRAW 6: 10th January 2022
Naree (QLD)
Rebecca (VIC)
Poppi (NSW)
Kamel (NSW)
Cassie (NSW)
DRAW 7: 17th January 2022
Maggy (VIC)
Courtney (VIC)
Donna (NSW)
Danielle (WA)
Christina (NSW)
DRAW 8: 24th January 2022
Amanda (QLD)
Gabriela (WA)
Sarah (WA)
Avika (NSW)
Kat (NSW)
DRAW 9: 31st January 2022
Sarah (VIC)
Regan (NSW)
Gemma (NSW)
Jan (QLD)
Simone (QLD)
DRAW 10: 7th February 2022
Karen L (QLD)
Peggie R (SA)
Katrina F (NSW)
Cara L (SA)
Jennifer C (NSW)
DRAW 11: 14th February 2022
Kathleen P (WA)
Joanne H (QLD)
Sarah T (QLD)
Natasha G (NSW)
Donna B (NSW)
COMPETITION WINNERS SEPTEMBER - NOVEMBER 2021
DRAW 1: 13th September 2021
Shweta (SA)
Amy (WA)
Rachel (QLD)
Kristy (WA)
Alana (WA)
DRAW 2: 20th September 2021
Deborah (QLD)
Amanda (QLD)
Wendt (QLD)
Chloe (VIC)
Adriana (NSW)
DRAW 3: 27th October 2021
Jotika (QLD)
Sarah (QLD)
Meagen (QLD)
Niomie (QLD)
Taylor (SA)
DRAW 4: 4th October 2021
Rachel (QLD)
Julie (SA)
Maggie
Melanie
Sudi (NSW)
DRAW 5: 11th October 2021
Pam (QLD)
Lucy (NSW)
Leanne (NSW)
Melissa (QLD)
Nancy (QLD)
DRAW 6: 18th October 2021
Ninielia (WA)
Maxine (QLD)
Anita (QLD)
Katherine (QLD)
Tara (QLD)
DRAW 7: 25th October 2021
Sally (NSW)
Melissa (NSW)
Karen (QLD)
Polly (WA)
Perpetua (NSW)
DRAW 8: 1st November 2021
Bayda (VIC)
Paramjit
Pauline (QLD)
Leena (WA)
Audrey (QLD)
DRAW 9: 8th November 2021
Belinda (NSW)
Holly (QLD)
Nathalie
Natasha (QLD)
Karina (WA)
DRAW 10: 15th November 2021
Ashwani
Bianca (QLD)
Sarah (NSW)
Mrenda (WA)
Michelle (VIC)
DRAW 11: 22nd November 2021
Jill (WA)
Fiona (WA)
Jennifer
Wilaiwan (QLD)
Pam (QLD)
COMPETITION WINNERS JUNE - SEPTEMBER 2021
DRAW 1: 28th June 2021
Tammy (NSW)
Kirsty (NSW)
Cally (QLD)
Donna (WA)
Barbara (VIC)
DRAW 2: 19th July 2021
Elizabeth (WA)
Stacey (QLD)
Bella (VIC)
Nadine (NSW)
Monique (QLD)
DRAW 3: 12th July 2021
Dang (VIC)
Elizabeth
Nazan (VIC)
Jacqueline (VIC)
Joe
DRAW 4: 26th July 2021
Debbie (QLD)
Kate (QLD)
Nicole (QLD)
Rachel
Marie (WA)
DRAW 5: 2nd August 2021
Shreedevi
Tanya (QLD)
Elizabeth (QLD)
Perfidia (QLD)
Tracey (VIC)
DRAW 6: 9th August 2021
Bonnie (NSW)
Annie-Marie (WA)
Jamie
Cassandra (VIC)
Natalie (WA)
DRAW 7: 16th August 2021
Thandar (WA)
Melanie (WA)
Jeanetle (VIC)
Maria (NSW)
Allisha (WA)
DRAW 8: 23rd August 2021
Tania (QLD)
Sarah (WA)
Rachel (QLD)
Allisha (WA)
Angie (QLD)
DRAW 9: 30th August 2021
Carolyn (WA)
Bianca (QLD)
Shelley (WA)
Debra (QLD)
Jody (WA)
DRAW 10: 6th September 2021
Maria (NSW)
Kylie (SA)
Vicki (QLD)
Regan (QLD)
Hannah (QLD)
INTERNATIONAL FRIENDS DAY WINNER
Bhanu Priya (VIC)
COMPETITION WINNERS APRIL - JUNE 2021
DRAW 9: 6th May 2021
Dianne (VIC)
Kathryn (WA)
Bhavini (QLD)
Lara (No State)
Rebecca (NSW)
DRAW 10: 13th May 2021
Symone (NSW)
Julie (SA)
Fay (NSW)
Barbara (NSW)
Kane (NSW)
DRAW 11: 20th May 2021
Jatinder (SA)
Anita (No State)
Nicole (No State)
Kaya (QLD)
Claire (WA)
DRAW 12: 27th May 2021
Kerry (No State)
Judith (NSW)
Christina (No State)
Carma (No State)
Trudi (QLD)
DRAW 13: 3rd June 2021
Tamika (VIC)
Harika (VIC)
Dave (NSW)
Leonie (WA)
Lisa (WA)
DRAW 14: 10th June 2021
Janelle (QLD)
Nicole (NSW)
Brodee (SA)
Donna (No State)
Eileen (NSW)
DRAW 15: 17th June 2021
Melinda (NSW)
Caitlin (WA)
Tara (QLD)
Vickie (NSW)
DRAW 16: 24th June 2021
Rebecca (QLD)
Amanda (No State)
E (QLD)
Louise (NSW)
Lisa (WA)
COMPETITION WINNERS JAN - APRIL 2021
DRAW 1: 14th January 2021
Ruth (WA)
Jodi (WA)
Faithya (VIC)
Hayley (QLD)
Virginia (NSW)
DRAW 2: 21st January 2021
Sue (NSW)
Annelise (WA)
Nicole (VIC)
Danica (QLD)
Miliakere (NSW)
DRAW 3: 28th January 2021
Joanne (WA)
Dianne (VIC)
Bianca (VIC)
Leanne (NSW)
Julie (VIC)
DRAW 4: 25th Februrary 2021
Melissa (SA)
Skie (NSW)
Allison (No State)
Jac (VIC)
Cassandra (No State)
DRAW 5: 3rd April 2021
Jim (QLD)
Annette (NSW)
Saniyah (VIC)
Kel (No State)
D (No State)
DRAW 6: 15th April 2021
Melissa (VIC)
Paul (QLD)
Toni (VIC)
Marya (VIC)
Ros (QLD)
DRAW 7: 22nd April 2021
Hina (WA)
Tanya (NSW)
Mel (WA)
Vicky (NSW)
DRAW 8: 29th April 2021
Dana (TAS)
Amber (SA)
Jan (VIC)
Abhita (No State)
Trish (VIC)